Kyle, TX
Children's Lighthouse of Kyle
★ 4.6 · 111 Google reviews · View on Google Maps
- Address
- 1190 VETERANS DR, Kyle, TX, 78640
- Ages on permit
- Toddler care, Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Infant care
- Licensed capacity
- 248 children; not an openings count
- Public hours
- Weekly hours listed below
- Own this center?
- Claim this center profile
Center overview
About Children's Lighthouse of Kyle
Childrens Lighthouse of Kyle, Kyle provides licensed childcare for children ages 6 weeks through 12 years. The locally owned school is led by owner Bradley Fink, opened in April 2024, operates 6:30 a.m.–6:30 p.m., and offers full- and part-time enrollment, on-site meals prepared by an in-house chef, and before- and after-school programs including xSTREAM Quest.
Editorial summary grounded in the center’s own website.
Age + schedule fit planner
What to confirm for your family’s week
Ages listed
Toddler care, Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Infant care
Schedule evidence
Full-day care, Part-day care, Before-school care, After-school care
Licensed capacity is a regulatory limit. It does not show current openings, classroom vacancies, waitlists, or whether a schedule fits.
Compare age and schedule detailsSource-supported details
Program fit fields
Ages served under the permit
Program type
Schedule options
Permit age groups and the subsidy field come from Texas HHS. Center-stated schedules require separate dated evidence and should be confirmed directly.
Official links
Center identity links
These links were reviewed as official identity sources for the center.
Public business hours
Hours
- Monday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
- Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
- Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
- Thursday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
- Friday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Hours reported by Google. They may differ from classroom schedules and can change.
Direct answers
Questions about this center
Where is Children's Lighthouse of Kyle located?
Children's Lighthouse of Kyle is located at 1190 VETERANS DR, Kyle, TX, 78640.
Who works at Children's Lighthouse of Kyle?
Children's Lighthouse of Kyle lists Bradley Fink, Janna Kerr, and Dr. Kristi Smith. Provider rosters can change, so confirm availability when scheduling.
How is Children's Lighthouse of Kyle rated?
Children's Lighthouse of Kyle has a 4.6-star rating on Google across 111 reviews.
What are the hours at Children's Lighthouse of Kyle?
Monday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Thursday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Friday: 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.
What care is Children's Lighthouse of Kyle associated with?
Public records and the center's own website associate it with: Toddler care, Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Licensed child care center, Infant care, Full-day care, Part-day care, Before-school care, After-school care. Confirm specific services with the center directly.
How do I contact Children's Lighthouse of Kyle?
Call (737) 377-1233 or visit their website at childrenslighthouse.com/kyle.
More in Kyle
Other licensed center profiles
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 820099
Rocking Horse Academy
★ 4.3 · 21 Google reviews
6022 MCNAUGHTON, Kyle, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 282. This is not an openings count.
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 1654136- 1967
Stepping Stone School - Plum Creek/Buda
★ 4.2 · 52 Google reviews
1020 LIGHTFOOT ST, Kyle, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 185. This is not an openings count.
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 1795595
Kyle's Bright Beginnings Learning Center
★ 4.8 · 44 Google reviews
221 AMBERWOOD N, Kyle, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 195. This is not an openings count.
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 1816517
Primrose School of Kyle
★ 4.7 · 18 Google reviews
145 GREEN DRAGON WAY, Kyle, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 313. This is not an openings count.
