Childcare Atlas
Menu

Georgetown, TX

Community Montessori School

Texas HHS active recordPre-kindergarten careSchool-age careInfant care
Address
500 PLEASANT VALLEY DR, Georgetown, TX, 78626
Ages on permit
Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Infant care, Toddler care
Licensed capacity
300 children; not an openings count
Public hours
Weekly hours listed below
Community Montessori School center photo from Google Maps
Photo: Raul Espinoza · Google Maps

Center overview

About Community Montessori School

Community Montessori School, Georgetown offers Montessori education on a nature-rich campus and serves children from 15 months through 15 years. The school is a 501(c)(3) non-profit and emphasizes individualized, whole-child learning supported by current research.

Editorial summary grounded in the center’s own website.

Age + schedule fit planner

What to confirm for your family’s week

Ages listed

Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Infant care, Toddler care

Schedule evidence

After-school care

Licensed capacity is a regulatory limit. It does not show current openings, classroom vacancies, waitlists, or whether a schedule fits.

Compare age and schedule details

Source-supported details

Program fit fields

Program type

Licensed child care center

Schedule options

Permit age groups and the subsidy field come from Texas HHS. Center-stated schedules require separate dated evidence and should be confirmed directly.

Official links

Center identity links

These links were reviewed as official identity sources for the center.

Public business hours

Hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Hours reported by Google. They may differ from classroom schedules and can change.

Direct answers

Questions about this center

Where is Community Montessori School located?

Community Montessori School is located at 500 PLEASANT VALLEY DR, Georgetown, TX, 78626.

Who works at Community Montessori School?

Community Montessori School lists Jessica Beltran, Janna Anderson, Carolina Sarmiento, Yuriko Lyne, and Sharon Godinez. Provider rosters can change, so confirm availability when scheduling.

What are the hours at Community Montessori School?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.

What care is Community Montessori School associated with?

Public records and the center's own website associate it with: Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Licensed child care center, Infant care, Toddler care, After-school care. Confirm specific services with the center directly.

How do I contact Community Montessori School?

Call (512) 863-7920 or visit their website at community-montessori.org/.

Does Community Montessori School have an opening?

Childcare Atlas does not publish or infer current openings, waitlists, prices, or enrollment. Contact the center for dated availability information.

More in Georgetown

Other licensed center profiles