Austin, TX
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool
★ 5.0 · 12 Google reviews · View on Google Maps
- Address
- 12410 TOMANET TRL, Austin, TX, 78758
- Ages on permit
- Infant care, Toddler care, Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care
- Licensed capacity
- 33 children; not an openings count
- Public hours
- Weekly hours listed below
- Own this center?
- Claim this center profile
Center overview
About Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool, Austin is a licensed, family-owned daycare and preschool founded by Maria Dominguez that serves children about ages 3 months through 8 years. The program is a Spanish immersion center that includes Spanish and Mandarin enrichment, uses the Creative Curriculum along with Montessori-inspired activities, and emphasizes bilingual early childhood education and social-emotional development.
Editorial summary grounded in the center’s own website.
Age + schedule fit planner
What to confirm for your family’s week
Ages listed
Infant care, Toddler care, Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care
Schedule evidence
No dated center schedule is linked. Ask about days, classroom hours, and holiday closures.
Licensed capacity is a regulatory limit. It does not show current openings, classroom vacancies, waitlists, or whether a schedule fits.
Compare age and schedule detailsSource-supported details
Program fit fields
Program type
Ages served under the permit
Child care subsidy
Permit age groups and the subsidy field come from Texas HHS. Center-stated schedules require separate dated evidence and should be confirmed directly.
Official links
Center identity links
These links were reviewed as official identity sources for the center.
Public business hours
Hours
- Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Hours reported by Google. They may differ from classroom schedules and can change.
Direct answers
Questions about this center
Where is Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool located?
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool is located at 12410 TOMANET TRL, Austin, TX, 78758.
Who works at Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool?
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool lists Maria Elena Dominguez, M.Ed. and Maria E. Dominguez. Provider rosters can change, so confirm availability when scheduling.
How is Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool rated?
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool has a 5.0-star rating on Google across 12 reviews.
What are the hours at Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool?
Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours are reported by Google and can change — call ahead to confirm.
What care is Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool associated with?
Public records and the center's own website associate it with: Licensed child care center, Infant care, Toddler care, Pre-kindergarten care, School-age care, Accepts child care subsidies. Confirm specific services with the center directly.
How do I contact Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool?
Call (512) 299-3974 or visit their website at www.cielitolindopreschool.com/.
More in Austin
Other licensed center profiles
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 49372
Open Door Preschool
★ 5.0 · 24 Google reviews
1717 W 10TH ST, Austin, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 85. This is not an openings count.
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 5807
St. Martin's EV. Lutheran Church & Preschool
★ 4.8 · 61 Google reviews
606 W 15TH ST, Austin, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 176. This is not an openings count.
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 62855
Emerald Wood KinderCare
★ 4.0 · 27 Google reviews
610 EMERALD WOOD DR, Austin, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 105. This is not an openings count.
- Texas HHS active recordPermit 21007
Mainspring Schools
★ 4.3 · 12 Google reviews
1100 W LIVE OAK ST, Austin, TX
Infant careToddler carePre-kindergarten careLicensed capacity: 115. This is not an openings count.
